Invited groups |
2015Dekalb County Championships 2015 Results - Dekalb County Championships
Published by
Website:Click here Results by: Exact Timing Licensed to Exact Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/30/2015
DeKalb County High School - 3/28/2015 to 3/30/2015
Track & Field Championships
Panthersville Stadium
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fagan, Venida 11 Chamblee 12.47 12.18Q 3
2 Jones, Cierra 12 Miller Grove 12.46 12.24Q 2
3 Williams, Tiara 9 Miller Grove 12.39 12.41Q 1
4 Rogers, Laniya 10 Southwest De 12.51 12.42Q 4
5 Peppers, Keaghan 11 Druid Hills 12.63 12.71Q 5
6 Radford, Jasmine 11 Chamblee 12.69 12.56q 2
7 Moore, Jacqueline 10 Redan High S 12.71 12.61q 3
8 Andrews, Alexandria 11 Columbia Hig 12.65 12.74q 4
9 Jones, Zindzy 11 Redan High S 12.92 12.77 1
10 Folsome, Elizabeth 12 Stephenson H 12.52 12.80 5
11 Cullum, Tyra 10 Cedar Grove 12.96 12.87 2
12 Jordan, Mikayla 10 Arabia Mount 13.22 12.93 1
13 Hayes, Jaiden 9 Decatur High 12.93 12.95 1
14 Simpson, Onyx 12 Decatur High 13.25 13.00 2
15 Tott, Totiana 10 Tucker 13.06 13.04 5
16 Foster, Shanteria 10 MLK 13.07 13.05 5
17 Johnson, Ashanti 11 McNair High 13.04 13.11 4
18 Heard, Roben 10 Cedar Grove 13.14 13.13 3
19 Rawls, Ahmari 10 Southwest De 13.19 13.26 2
20 Helense, Iylana 9 MLK 13.36 13.32 1
21 Willingham, Mya 9 Arabia Mount 13.02 13.33 3
22 Joiner, Doncoria 12 McNair High 13.62 5
23 Warren, Vanessa 12 Clarkston 13.45 13.68 4
24 etheridge, amy 12 Lakeside Hs, 13.73 2
25 Shoemaker, Jada 9 Lithonia Hig 13.74 13.80 4
26 parsons, becca 12 Lakeside Hs, 14.00 14.31 5
27 Cadremy, Ana 12 Cross Keys 14.27 14.65 2
28 Durden, Quinnayah 10 Columbia Hig 13.89 14.84 3
29 Manzila, Mertel 12 Cross Keys 15.40 15.25 1
-- Wingate, Davion 12 Stephenson H DQ 3 12.59 JEWELRY
-- Lockett, Erin 11 Lithonia Hig 13.57 DQ 5 13.57 JEWELRY
-- Louis, Raven 11 Tucker DNS 4
-- Coleman, Deja 11 Dunwoody 13.08 DNS 4
-- Morris, Alexis 11 Stone Mounta 14.41 DNS 1
-- Simon, Dekeisha 11 Stone Mounta 13.43 DNS 3
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Fagan, Venida 11 Chamblee 12.18 12.22 10
2 Jones, Cierra 12 Miller Grove 12.24 12.26 8
3 Williams, Tiara 9 Miller Grove 12.41 12.41 6
4 Rogers, Laniya 10 Southwest De 12.42 12.45 5
5 Moore, Jacqueline 10 Redan High S 12.61 12.51 4
6 Andrews, Alexandria 11 Columbia Hig 12.74 12.52 3
7 Radford, Jasmine 11 Chamblee 12.56 12.62 2
8 Peppers, Keaghan 11 Druid Hills 12.71 12.94 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fagan, Venida 11 Chamblee 25.15Q 5
2 Williams, Tiara 9 Miller Grove 25.43 25.51Q 1
3 Rogers, Laniya 10 Southwest De 25.99 25.74Q 4
4 Clark, Promise 12 Redan High S 25.71 25.87Q 2
5 Moore, Jacqueline 10 Redan High S 26.28 26.53Q 3
6 Radford, Jasmine 11 Chamblee 26.45 25.85q 1
7 Williams, Aseneth 11 Columbia Hig 25.96 25.97q 5
8 Wingate, Davion 12 Stephenson H 26.08q 4
9 Royer, Joie 10 Arabia Mount 26.41 26.15 1
10 Dennis, Ayonna 9 MLK 25.89 26.22 4
11 Anderson, Alexus 12 Miller Grove 26.32 26.58 2
12 Nixon, Briana 12 Decatur High 26.76 26.64 3
12 Folsome, Elizabeth 12 Stephenson H 25.98 26.64 5
14 Clark, Tiera 12 Cedar Grove 27.09 26.65 5
15 Onyx, Simpson Decatur High 26.56 27.01 2
16 Cullum, Tyra 10 Cedar Grove 27.16 27.13 4
17 Brunson, Alexis 11 MLK 28.91 27.25 2
18 Tott, Totiana 10 Tucker 27.97 27.49 3
19 Johnson, Ashanti 11 McNair High 29.22 27.71 3
20 Wright, Brittney 11 Columbia Hig 27.82 27.88 2
21 Joiner, Doncoria 12 McNair High 27.18 28.08 5
22 Lockett, Erin 11 Lithonia Hig 28.68 28.30 5
23 Rawls, Ahmari 10 Southwest De 27.79 28.65 1
24 Willingham, Mya 9 Arabia Mount 26.94 29.07 4
25 White, Alexandria 10 Lithonia Hig 27.34 29.09 2
26 Earl, Tashara 10 Towers High 30.28 29.46 1
27 murray, olivia 11 Lakeside Hs, 30.05 5
28 McGirt, zionna 9 Lakeside Hs, 29.78 30.25 1
29 Cadremy, Ana 12 Cross Keys 31.40 31.32 2
30 Peppers, Keaghan 11 Druid Hills 28.64 32.10 4
31 Manzila, Mertel 12 Cross Keys 32.80 32.35 3
-- Beecher, Madison 11 Dunwoody 25.78 DQ 3 25.84 JEWELRY
-- Springer, Chelsea 10 Stone Mounta 29.41 DNS 4
-- Louis, Raven 11 Tucker DNS 4
-- Hollinger, JaTasha 12 Druid Hills 28.78 DNS 5
-- Coleman, Deja 11 Dunwoody 27.56 DNS 1
-- Redd, Tatyana 12 Stone Mounta 27.27 DNS 3
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Fagan, Venida 11 Chamblee 25.15 24.88 10
2 Wingate, Davion 12 Stephenson H 26.08 25.30 8
3 Williams, Tiara 9 Miller Grove 25.51 25.43 6
4 Clark, Promise 12 Redan High S 25.87 25.54 5
5 Radford, Jasmine 11 Chamblee 25.85 25.62 4
6 Williams, Aseneth 11 Columbia Hig 25.97 25.71 3
7 Rogers, Laniya 10 Southwest De 25.74 26.14 2
8 Moore, Jacqueline 10 Redan High S 26.53 26.31 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 King, Alexia 12 Miller Grove 58.91 59.03Q 5
2 Clark, Promise 12 Redan High S 58.86 59.45Q 4
3 Fuller, Alexandria 11 Columbia Hig 1:01.59 59.99Q 1
4 Washington, Kiera 11 Tucker 58.76 1:00.04Q 3
5 Orr, Alayna 12 Chamblee 1:01.67Q 2
6 Dennis, Ayonna 9 MLK 59.92 1:00.04q 5
7 Royer, Joie 10 Arabia Mount 1:00.94 1:00.24q 3
8 Reeves, Jahmee 12 Decatur High 58.23 1:01.08q 1
9 Beecher, Madison 11 Dunwoody 1:01.31 1:01.45 1
10 Mann, Zaria 10 Tucker 1:01.73 1:01.96 2
11 Richardson, Diamond 12 Arabia Mount 1:01.77 1:01.98 4
12 Middlebrooks, Ashley 11 Southwest De 1:00.51 1:02.18 4
13 Clark, Tiera 12 Cedar Grove 1:03.12 1:02.45 3
14 Redd, Tatyana 12 Stone Mounta 1:02.57 1:02.78 3
15 Brown, Tanzanie' 11 Redan High S 58.60 1:03.20 2
16 Springer, Chelsea 10 Stone Mounta 1:05.92 1:03.61 5
17 Brunson, Alexis 11 MLK 1:02.71 1:03.91 4
18 Grant, Delissa 11 Columbia Hig 1:04.58 1:03.99 2
19 Wright, Kalyn 9 Chamblee 1:04.32 1:04.37 1
20 White, Alexandria 10 Lithonia Hig 1:02.93 1:04.77 5
21 Harper, Simone 9 Stephenson H 1:05.29 1
22 Williams, Jaylyn 11 Stephenson H 1:05.67 5
23 Bostic, Cori 11 Southwest De 1:03.79 1:06.45 2
24 Everett, Jaunia 10 Druid Hills 1:07.58 1:07.42 4
25 rasheed, taj 12 Lakeside Hs, 1:08.57 3
26 Smith, Justice 10 Lithonia Hig 1:07.95 1:10.90 3
27 Velasquez, Rocksy 12 Cross Keys 1:13.88 5
28 Rubio, Vanesa 9 Cross Keys 1:16.75 1:14.60 1
29 Guizdial, Jenny Lakeside Hs, 1:14.81 4
-- Blagmon, Kayla 10 Cedar Grove 1:05.26 DNS 4
-- Clark, Gloria 12 Decatur High 1:01.00 DNS 2
-- Middlebrooks, Brittani 10 Towers High 1:02.57 DNS 5
-- Joiner, Doncoria 12 McNair High 1:16.08 DNS 2
-- Neal, Wayneshia 12 Miller Grove 1:05.00 DNS 1
-- Hollinger, JaTasha 12 Druid Hills 1:06.61 DNS 5
-- Threatt, Amber 11 Dunwoody 1:03.88 DNS 3
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Clark, Promise 12 Redan High S 59.45 57.84 10
2 King, Alexia 12 Miller Grove 59.03 58.60 8
3 Washington, Kiera 11 Tucker 1:00.04 58.95 6
4 Reeves, Jahmee 12 Decatur High 1:01.08 1:00.87 5
5 Orr, Alayna 12 Chamblee 1:01.67 1:03.19 4
-- Royer, Joie 10 Arabia Mount 1:00.24 DNS
-- Fuller, Alexandria 11 Columbia Hig 59.99 DNS
-- Dennis, Ayonna 9 MLK 1:00.04 DNS
Girls 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Washington, Kiera 11 Tucker 2:24.09 2:27.05Q 2
2 Spearman, Jasmir 12 Arabia Mount 2:27.90 2:28.62Q 3
3 Middlebrooks, Ashley 11 Southwest De 2:22.80 2:29.88Q 1
4 Wongus, Iyana 10 Miller Grove 2:32.10 2:32.65Q 4
5 Cameron, Samantha 9 Dunwoody 2:37.15 2:31.48q 1
6 Mann, Zaria 10 Tucker 2:38.46 2:32.29q 3
7 Wright, Kalyn 9 Chamblee 2:34.81 2:32.63q 3
8 Brown, Tanzanie' 11 Redan High S 2:29.29 2:33.42q 4
9 Harrison, Tamar 11 Columbia Hig 2:38.88 2:34.79 4
10 Beech, Khadira 11 Chamblee 2:35.31 2:35.19 1
11 Breeden, Sarah 11 Lakeside Hs, 2:35.69 4
12 Tate, LaShawn 12 Miller Grove 2:41.80 2:39.84 3
13 Priest, Amelia 10 Decatur High 2:51.74 2:41.90 3
14 Williams, Jaylyn 11 Stephenson H 2:40.45 2:43.15 4
15 Everett, Jaunia 10 Druid Hills 2:38.83 2:46.79 2
16 Harris, Elayna 11 Dunwoody 2:51.66 2:47.87 2
17 Bostic, Raekwan 9 Southwest De 2:53.19 2:49.39 4
18 Holloman, Kai'le 12 Columbia Hig 2:49.89 3
19 Guizdial, Jenny Lakeside Hs, 2:50.02 3
20 Foster, Zenera 9 Cedar Grove 2:50.84 2:53.41 1
21 Stidman, Kyla 9 Lithonia Hig 2:53.70 2:55.61 4
22 A, Faith 11 MLK 2:59.89 2:58.39 2
23 Mohammed, Amina 11 Stephenson H 3:25.43 3:00.47 2
24 Juieng, Rachel 10 Druid Hills 2:56.65 3:00.48 3
25 Mahany, Anna 9 Decatur High 2:49.47 3:01.88 1
26 Hatcher, Shaquandra 10 Lithonia Hig 3:06.38 3:16.88 1
27 Rodriquez, Jennifer 11 Cross Keys 3:09.05 4:17.09 1
-- Allen, Jessica 11 Arabia Mount 2:32.81 DQ 2 2:34.56 JEWELRY
-- Grayson, Ashleigh 10 Redan High S 2:43.17 DNS 2
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Washington, Kiera 11 Tucker 2:27.05 2:20.79 10
2 Middlebrooks, Ashley 11 Southwest De 2:29.88 2:24.96 8
3 Brown, Tanzanie' 11 Redan High S 2:33.42 2:26.68 6
4 Spearman, Jasmir 12 Arabia Mount 2:28.62 2:27.78 5
5 Wright, Kalyn 9 Chamblee 2:32.63 2:27.90 4
6 Wongus, Iyana 10 Miller Grove 2:32.65 2:29.54 3
7 Cameron, Samantha 9 Dunwoody 2:31.48 2:30.38 2
8 Mann, Zaria 10 Tucker 2:32.29 2:30.42 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Heavern, Ansley 11 Dunwoody 5:29.38 5:26.72 2 10
2 Smith, Corrie 10 Lakeside Hs, 5:38.62 5:35.27 2 8
3 Juieng, Paulette 12 Druid Hills 5:38.22 5:39.18 2 6
4 Mihalis, Morgan 10 Lakeside Hs, 5:37.55 5:41.35 2 5
5 Todd, Casey 11 Decatur High 5:55.59 5:45.18 2 4
6 Bostic, Raekwan 9 Southwest De 6:01.87 5:55.66 2 3
7 Beech, Khadira 11 Chamblee 5:56.91 5:57.35 2 2
8 Dut, Alut 12 Clarkston 6:21.93 6:06.87 1 1
9 Ramos, Joelle 10 Arabia Mount 6:08.38 6:09.54 2
10 Wilson, Matoaka 11 Arabia Mount 6:04.30 6:15.40 2
11 Cross, DaNesha 12 Columbia Hig 6:34.55 6:15.95 1
12 Juieng, Rachel 10 Druid Hills 6:17.65 6:17.34 1
13 Mahany, Anna 9 Decatur High 6:10.33 6:19.86 1
14 Halufe, Franol 9 Columbia Hig 6:44.35 6:26.77 1
15 Ruiz, Elizabeth 11 Cross Keys 6:46.98 6:34.28 1
16 Mohammed, Amina 11 Stephenson H 7:30.03 6:48.71 1
17 Diallo, Ramatoulaye 12 Clarkston 7:11.18 7:12.55 1
-- Xiao, Beining 9 Chamblee DNS 1
-- Johnson, Tianna 9 Tucker 6:57.24 DNS 1
-- A, Faith 11 MLK 6:58.44 DNS 1
-- Sheehan, Kelly May 9 Dunwoody 5:56.88 DNS 2
-- Wingard, Secrett 10 Redan High S 7:01.56 DNS 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Heavern, Ansley 11 Dunwoody 12:10.63 11:45.20 10
2 Juieng, Paulette 12 Druid Hills 12:39.11 11:47.49 8
3 Smith, Corrie 10 Lakeside Hs, 12:21.86 11:54.93 6
4 Cameron, Samantha 9 Dunwoody 12:45.11 12:12.03 5
5 Todd, Casey 11 Decatur High 12:27.26 12:18.99 4
6 Mihalis, Morgan 10 Lakeside Hs, 12:40.03 12:40.35 3
7 Williams, Paris 9 Chamblee 12:51.07 2
8 Xiao, Beining 9 Chamblee 12:51.28 1
9 Cross, DaNesha 12 Columbia Hig 13:40.83 13:25.80
10 Ramos, Joelle 10 Arabia Mount 13:46.75
11 Amler, Nelly 11 Druid Hills 13:56.57 13:50.87
12 Halufe, Franol 9 Columbia Hig 15:03.80 13:59.63
13 Diallo, Ramatoulaye 12 Clarkston 17:03.69 16:29.38
-- Wilson, Matoaka 11 Arabia Mount 13:34.22 DNF
-- Wingard, Secrett 10 Redan High S DNS
-- Dut, Alut 12 Clarkston 13:58.28 DNS
-- Dillon, Zoe 10 Decatur High DNS
-- Ruiz, Elizabeth 11 Cross Keys 13:36.75 DNS
-- Hailemariam, Eden 10 Cross Keys 16:43.72 DNS
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McClain, Shequilla 11 Redan High S 15.09 14.65Q 1
2 Rocker, Destiny 10 Arabia Mount 15.63 15.45Q 3
3 Robinson, Kimberly 12 Redan High S 16.76 15.76Q 2
4 Holmes, Sydney 11 Chamblee 15.47q 1
5 Jones, Cierra 12 Miller Grove 17.21 15.52q 1
6 King, Nubia 11 MLK 16.22 15.93q 2
7 Brown-Soler, Elena 11 Chamblee 15.82 15.95q 3
8 Simpson, Onyx 12 Decatur High 15.21 15.99q 2
9 Campbell, Shenee 12 Clarkston 17.63 17.39 1
10 Brown, Sharai 11 Druid Hills 18.10 18.31 3
11 Mannery, Ariah 10 Tucker 18.54 18.38 2
12 Sessom, Amari 11 Stephenson H 20.67 19.08 1
13 Solomon, Chyna Lakeside Hs, 19.25 3
14 dawed, sofie 11 Lakeside Hs, 21.55 2
15 Pearson, Brooke 10 Cross Keys 21.28 21.63 2
16 Lancaster, Jaida 11 Columbia Hig 20.38 22.11 1
-- Thomas, Dajah 11 Decatur High 18.04 DNS 3
-- Garcia, Jasmin 11 Cross Keys 22.33 DNS 3
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 McClain, Shequilla 11 Redan High S 14.65 14.35 10
2 Rocker, Destiny 10 Arabia Mount 15.45 15.23 8
3 Robinson, Kimberly 12 Redan High S 15.76 15.27 6
4 Simpson, Onyx 12 Decatur High 15.99 15.30 5
5 Jones, Cierra 12 Miller Grove 15.52 15.33 4
6 Brown-Soler, Elena 11 Chamblee 15.95 15.43 3
7 Holmes, Sydney 11 Chamblee 15.47 15.57 2
8 King, Nubia 11 MLK 15.93 18.09 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McClain, Shequilla 11 Redan High S 46.23 46.07Q 3
2 King, Alexia 12 Miller Grove 46.80 47.37Q 4
3 Martin, Taleebah 10 MLK 49.11 48.83Q 1
4 Brown, Dazjsha 12 Miller Grove 45.30 48.89Q 2
5 Franklin, Courtney 11 MLK 48.04 49.03q 4
6 Mannery, Ariah 10 Tucker 50.05 49.99q 1
7 Sessom, Amari 11 Stephenson H 50.07q 1
8 Rocker, Destiny 10 Arabia Mount 48.81 50.73q 2
9 Campbell, Shenee 12 Clarkston 52.05 50.89 4
10 Wilson, Matoaka 11 Arabia Mount 50.34 51.06 4
11 Frazier, Antonia 10 Chamblee 51.66 51.09 2
12 Smith, Tayler 11 Cedar Grove 51.58 51.77 3
13 Robinson, Tyler 11 Columbia Hig 54.67 54.08 2
14 Richardson, Markia 12 Clarkston 56.93 54.69 1
15 elizabeth, derbew 11 Lakeside Hs, 1:00.38 58.43 3
16 Smith, Ashari 10 Decatur High 56.06 58.70 1
17 Brown, Sharai 11 Druid Hills 54.38 1:00.47 3
18 Pearson, Brooke 10 Cross Keys 1:10.77 1:02.22 4
19 Talley, Marisia 10 Cedar Grove 58.00 1:02.64 2
20 Holmes, Sydney 11 Dunwoody 1:04.61 4
-- Keene, Monique 10 Chamblee 48.81 DNF 3
-- Garcia, Jasmin 11 Cross Keys 1:14.59 DNS 1
-- Simpson, Onyx 12 Decatur High DNS 3
-- dawed, sofie 11 Lakeside Hs, DNS 2
-- Golden, Miyah 12 Redan High S 44.79 DNS 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 McClain, Shequilla 11 Redan High S 46.07 44.30 10
2 Brown, Dazjsha 12 Miller Grove 48.89 45.43 8
3 King, Alexia 12 Miller Grove 47.37 45.78 6
4 Rocker, Destiny 10 Arabia Mount 50.73 47.90 5
5 Martin, Taleebah 10 MLK 48.83 48.58 4
6 Mannery, Ariah 10 Tucker 49.99 48.59 3
7 Franklin, Courtney 11 MLK 49.03 48.95 2
8 Sessom, Amari 11 Stephenson H 50.07 49.80 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Miller Grove High School 'A' 47.76 47.31Q 1
1) Anderson, Alexus 12 2) Brown, Dazjsha 12
3) Jones, Cierra 12 4) King, Alexia 12
5) Williams, Tiara 9 6)
2 Redan High School 'A' 48.58 48.95Q 2
1) Clark, Promise 12 2) Golden, Miyah 12
3) Jones, Zindzy 11 4) McClain, Shequilla 11
3 Columbia High School 'A' 49.32 49.30Q 4
1) Andrews, Alexandria 11 2) Fuller, Alexandria 11
3) King, Jennecia 12 4) Williams, Aseneth 11
4 Stephenson High School 'A' 48.66 49.76Q 3
1) Folsome, Elizabeth 12 2) Harper, Simone 9
3) Clowers, Rena 9 4) Wingate, Davion 12
5) Menual, Jazlyn 9 6) Sessom, Amari 11
5 Chamblee 'A' 48.76 49.35q 4
1) Brown, Ashanti 12 2) Brown-Soler, Elena 11
3) Fagan, Venida 11 4) Holmes, Sydney 11
5) Orr, Alayna 12 6)
6 Arabia Mountain HS 'A' 49.87 49.49q 1
1) Allen, Jessica 11 2) Jordan, Mikayla 10
3) Richardson, Diamond 12 4) Rocker, Destiny 10
5) Willingham, Mya 9 6)
7 Miller Grove High School 'B' 49.94q 2
1) Blissett, Sarai 12 2) Goines, Precious 10
3) Bagot, Alyssia 10 4) Tate, LaShawn 12
5) Wongus, Iyana 10 6)
8 Mlk 'A' 49.69 50.27q 2
1) Dennis, Ayonna 9 2) Foster, Shanteria 10
3) Franklin, Courtney 11 4) Helense, Iylana 9
5) Oliver, Shariana 6)
9 Southwest Dekalb 'A' 50.39 50.36 1
1) Earley, Unique 10 2) Rawls, Ahmari 10
3) Rogers, Laniya 10 4) Williams, Ajee 12
5) Middlebrooks, Azure 10 6)
10 Decatur High School 'A' 49.33 50.57 3
1) Simpson, Onyx 12 2) Thomas, Dajah 11
3) Hayes, Jaiden 9 4) Reeves, Jahmee 12
5) Nixon, Briana 12 6)
11 Cedar Grove 'A' 50.61 50.65 2
1) Blagmon, Kayla 10 2) Charles, Haven 12
3) Clark, Tiera 12 4) Cullum, Tyra 10
5) Heard, Roben 10 6)
12 Chamblee 'B' 51.17 3
1) Brooks, Jaden 9 2) Frazier, Antonia 10
3) Keene, Monique 10 4) Radford, Jasmine 11
5) Wright, Kalyn 9 6)
13 Tucker 'A' 50.66 51.52 3
1) Jones, Jaycie 12 2) Mann, Zaria 10
3) Mannery, Ariah 10 4) Tott, Totiana 10
5) Washington, Kiera 11 6)
14 Mlk 'B' 52.14 3
1) Amnue, Oseremi 12 2) Brunson, Alexis 11
3) King, Nubia 11 4) Martin, Taleebah 10
5) McDonald, Ivy 11 6) Simmons, Hali 9
15 Clarkston 'A' 53.03 52.17 2
1) Campbell, Shenee 12 2) Richardson, Markia 12
3) Warren, Vanessa 12 4) Williams, Gabby 9
5) Wright, Johnae 6)
16 Lithonia High School 'A' 52.27 53.06 4
1) Lockett, Erin 11 2) Wilburn, Jaylah 9
3) Shoemaker, Jada 9 4) White, Alexandria 10
17 Druid Hills 'A' 52.55 53.28 3
1) Brown, Sharai 11 2) Hollinger, JaTasha 12
3) Peppers, Keaghan 11 4) Wall, Aija 9
5) Yarber, Lyric 10 6)
18 Cedar Grove 'B' 53.48 3
1) Brown, Kayana 9 2) Charles, Haven 12
3) Heard, Angel 10 4) Smith, Tayler 11
5) Taylor, Amani 11 6)
19 Lakeside Hs, DeKalb 'A' 55.23 53.71 1
20 Stephenson High School 'B' 54.86 4
1) Lasiter, Makaiah 10 2) Reid, Kayla 11
3) Neal, Jayla 9 4) Clark, Grace 12
5) Hammonds, Nyanna 9 6)
21 Lakeside Hs, DeKalb 'B' 55.09 4
22 Stone Mountain HS 'A' 54.38 55.19 1
1) Latty, Dana 11 2) Morris, Alexis 11
3) Simon, Dekeisha 11 4) Springer, Chelsea 10
5) Redd, Tatyana 12 6)
23 Lithonia High School 'B' 55.28 1
1) Stidman, Kyla 9 2) Ford, Lakeisha 10
3) Smith, Justice 10 4) Lewis, Kayla 9
5) Feagin, Imani 11 6) Catchings, Jahnn'Quisha 11
24 Stone Mountain HS 'B' 56.96 3
1) Hawkins, Jamilah 10 2) Johnson, Allysia 11
3) Mini, Mayada 10 4) Morris, Meonne 9
5) Cato, Keyonna 11 6) Honeycutt, Diondria 9
25 Cross Keys 'A' 59.87 58.22 2
1) Velasquez, Rocksy 12 2) Manzila, Mertel 12
3) Cadremy, Ana 12 4) Pearson, Brooke 10
5) Garcia, Jasmin 11 6)
26 Decatur High School 'B' 58.33 2
1) Benton, Somer 10 2) Clark, Gloria 12
3) Simpson, Onyx 12 4) Sy, Gadedj 10
5) White, Jordan 9 6)
-- Columbia High School 'B' DQ 2 54.62 ZONE1 LANE
1) Durden, Quinnayah 10 2) Lancaster, Jaida 11
3) Westbrook, Sequoyah 11 4) Wright, Brittney 11
5) Banks, Notheria 10 6) Anderson, Destiny 11
-- Dunwoody 'B' DNS 1
-- Tucker 'B' DNS 4
1) Dunmyer, Lauryn 10 2) Glover, Niyla 9
3) Miller, Sariah 9 4) Owens, Lajacia 9
5) Plummer, Julianne 12 6)
-- Dunwoody 'A' 51.70 DNS 4
-- Redan High School 'B' DNS 1
1) Brown, Tanzanie' 11 2) Moore, Jacqueline 10
3) Moses, Kenotia 12 4) Robinson, Kimberly 12
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Miller Grove High School 'A' 47.31 47.48 10
2 Redan High School 'A' 48.95 48.27 8
3 Chamblee 'A' 49.35 48.46 6
4 Columbia High School 'A' 49.30 48.56 5
5 Stephenson High School 'A' 49.76 48.79 4
6 Arabia Mountain HS 'A' 49.49 49.32 3
7 Miller Grove High School 'B' 49.94 49.53 2
8 Mlk 'A' 50.27 49.86 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Redan High School 'A' 4:00.28 4:06.47Q 1
1) Brown, Tanzanie' 11 2) Clark, Promise 12
3) Golden, Miyah 12 4) McClain, Shequilla 11
2 Columbia High School 'A' 4:30.00 4:06.88Q 3
1) Fuller, Alexandria 11 2) Grant, Delissa 11
3) Harrison, Tamar 11 4) King, Jennecia 12
5) Williams, Aseneth 11 6)
3 Arabia Mountain HS 'A' 4:11.50 4:08.09Q 2
1) Allen, Jessica 11 2) Jordan, Mikayla 10
3) Richardson, Diamond 12 4) Rocker, Destiny 10
5) Spearman, Jasmir 12 6)
4 Miller Grove High School 'A' 4:05.26 4:11.07Q 4
1) Brown, Dazjsha 12 2) Bagot, Alyssia 10
3) King, Alexia 12 4) Williams, Tiara 9
5) Wongus, Iyana 10 6)
5 Mlk 'A' 4:04.49 4:08.45q 2
1) Brunson, Alexis 11 2) Dennis, Ayonna 9
3) Franklin, Courtney 11 4) Martin, Taleebah 10
6 Chamblee 'A' 4:07.26 4:12.26q 4
1) Holmes, Sydney 11 2) Radford, Jasmine 11
3) Orr, Alayna 12 4) Brown-Soler, Elena 11
5) Fagan, Venida 11 6) Keene, Monique 10
7 Tucker 'A' 4:10.26 4:14.74q 3
1) Jones, Jaycie 12 2) Mann, Zaria 10
3) Mannery, Ariah 10 4) Tott, Totiana 10
5) Washington, Kiera 11 6)
8 Arabia Mountain HS 'B' 4:17.70q 3
1) Cannon, Makayla 10 2) Evans, Emalee 10
3) Ramos, Joelle 10 4) Tucker, Janai 9
5) Stanton, Charity 9 6)
9 Stephenson High School 'A' 4:15.45 4:20.16 1
1) Williams, Jaylyn 11 2) Harper, Simone 9
3) Folsome, Elizabeth 12 4) Clowers, Rena 9
5) Wingate, Davion 12 6) Sessom, Amari 11
10 Redan High School 'B' 4:21.16 3
1) Grayson, Ashleigh 10 2) Jones, Zindzy 11
3) Moss, Amonti 11 4) Robinson, Kimberly 12
5) Moses, Kenotia 12 6)
11 Southwest Dekalb 'A' 4:15.36 4:21.30 1
1) Bostic, Cori 11 2) Middlebrooks, Ashley 11
3) Rawls, Ahmari 10 4) Rogers, Laniya 10
5) Williams, Ajee 12 6) Middlebrooks, Azure 10
12 Chamblee 'B' 4:24.08 2
1) Brooks, Jaden 9 2) Frazier, Antonia 10
3) Beech, Khadira 11 4) Brown, Ashanti 12
5) Edler, Rachel 10 6) Wright, Kalyn 9
13 Cedar Grove 'A' 4:24.92 4:28.11 2
1) Blagmon, Kayla 10 2) Clark, Tiera 12
3) Cullum, Tyra 10 4) Smith, Tayler 11
14 Columbia High School 'B' 4:28.60 4
1) Anderson, Destiny 11 2) Holloman, Kai'le 12
3) Westbrook, Sequoyah 11 4) Wright, Brittney 11
5) Andrews, Alexandria 11 6) Bolden, Ahyasha 11
15 Mlk 'B' 4:32.53 3
1) A, Faith 11 2) Amnue, Oseremi 12
3) McDonald, Ivy 11 4) Simmons, Hali 9
5) Holmes, Erica 6)
16 Decatur High School 'A' 4:05.19 4:33.42 3
1) Clark, Gloria 12 2) Simpson, Onyx 12
3) Nixon, Briana 12 4) Hayes, Jaiden 9
5) Thomas, Dajah 11 6) Reeves, Jahmee 12
17 Miller Grove High School 'B' 4:34.12 1
1) Jones, Cierra 12 2) Jones, Morgan 12
3) Neal, Wayneshia 12 4) Tate, LaShawn 12
5) Goines, Precious 10 6)
18 Lithonia High School 'A' 4:35.46 4:36.11 4
1) Smith, Justice 10 2) Lockett, Erin 11
3) Shoemaker, Jada 9 4) White, Alexandria 10
19 Cedar Grove 'B' 4:39.55 1
1) Brown, Kayana 9 2) Charles, Haven 12
3) Talley, Marisia 10 4) Taylor, Amani 11
5) Foster, Zenera 9 6)
20 Clarkston 'A' 4:40.11 4:40.68 1
1) Campbell, Shenee 12 2) Richardson, Markia 12
3) Sanford, Rakia 9 4) Wright, Johnae
5) Williams, Gabby 9 6)
21 Stephenson High School 'B' 4:45.05 3
1) James, Kourtney 9 2) Neal, Jayla 9
3) Hammonds, Nyanna 9 4) Cano, Brittany
5) Menual, Jazlyn 9 6) Cottoman, Unique 9
22 Stone Mountain HS 'A' 4:37.91 4:45.08 3
1) Payne, Skyla 10 2) Redd, Tatyana 12
3) Simon, Dekeisha 11 4) Springer, Chelsea 10
23 Lithonia High School 'B' 4:57.05 2
1) Stidman, Kyla 9 2) Wilburn, Jaylah 9
3) Catchings, Jahnn'Quisha 11 4) Lewis, Kayla 9
24 Lakeside Hs, DeKalb 'B' 4:59.33 4
25 Cross Keys 'A' 5:08.10 5:01.97 2
1) Rubio, Vanesa 9 2) Velasquez, Rocksy 12
3) Manzila, Mertel 12 4) Cadremy, Ana 12
5) Ruiz, Elizabeth 11 6)
26 Decatur High School 'B' 5:06.36 4
1) Benton, Somer 10 2) Clark, Gloria 12
3) Simpson, Onyx 12 4) Smith, Ashari 10
5) Sy, Gadedj 10 6) White, Jordan 9
27 Stone Mountain HS 'B' 5:14.92 1
-- Lakeside Hs, DeKalb 'A' 5:05.52 DQ 1 4:33.08 LEG2 JEWELRY
-- Tucker 'B' DNS 4
1) Glover, Niyla 9 2) Hamilton, Faith 9
3) Hayes, Alexia 10 4) Owens, Lajacia 9
-- Dunwoody 'A' 4:31.45 DNS 4
-- Dunwoody 'B' DNS 2
-- Druid Hills 'A' 4:39.51 DNS 2
1) Brown, Sharai 11 2) Everett, Jaunia 10
3) Hollinger, JaTasha 12 4) Peppers, Keaghan 11
5) Wall, Aija 9 6) Yarber, Lyric 10
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Redan High School 'A' 4:06.47 3:51.99 10
2 Chamblee 'A' 4:12.26 3:55.24 8
3 Miller Grove High School 'A' 4:11.07 4:02.29 6
4 Arabia Mountain HS 'A' 4:08.09 4:03.68 5
5 Tucker 'A' 4:14.74 4:04.28 4
6 Mlk 'A' 4:08.45 4:04.68 3
7 Arabia Mountain HS 'B' 4:17.70 4:23.16 2
-- Columbia High School 'A' 4:06.88 DNS
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brown-Soler, Elena 11 Chamblee 5-04.00 5-04.00 10
2 Blissett, Sarai 12 Miller Grove 5-00.00 5-02.00 7
2 Brown, Tanzanie' 11 Redan High S 5-02.00 5-02.00 7
5 Wingate, Davion 12 Stephenson H J5-00.00 5
6 Edler, Rachel 10 Chamblee 5-00.00 J5-00.00 4
7 King, Nubia 11 MLK 4-10.00 J4-10.00 3
8 Wright, Brittney 11 Columbia Hig 4-06.00 J4-08.00 2
9 Dennis, Ayonna 9 MLK 4-08.00 J4-08.00 1
10 Wongus, Iyana 10 Miller Grove 4-06.00 J4-06.00
11 Stanton, Charity 9 Arabia Mount J4-06.00
12 Clark, Tiera 12 Cedar Grove 4-08.00 J4-06.00
-- Moses, Kenotia 12 Redan High S NH
-- murray, olivia 11 Lakeside Hs, NH
-- Bolden, Ahyasha 11 Columbia Hig NH
-- rasheed, taj 12 Lakeside Hs, 4-06.00 NH
-- Jones, Jaycie 12 Tucker DNS
-- Miller, Sariah 9 Tucker 4-00.00 DNS
-- Cameron, Samantha 9 Dunwoody DNS
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Last, Amy 12 Dunwoody 8-02.00 8-00.00 10
2 Holmes, Sydney 11 Chamblee J8-00.00 8
3 sak, jordyn 11 Lakeside Hs, 7-06.00 5.50
3 Womble, Alexandra 10 Dunwoody 7-06.00 7-06.00 5.50
5 Ramsey, Hayden 11 Lakeside Hs, 7-06.00 J7-06.00 4
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Edler, Rachel 10 Chamblee 17-01.00 17-05.00 10
2 Brown-Soler, Elena 11 Chamblee 16-10.00 17-01.00 8
3 Williams, Aseneth 11 Columbia Hig 17-09.00 16-06.00 5.50
3 Brown, Dazjsha 12 Miller Grove 15-05.50 16-06.00 5.50
5 Harper, Simone 9 Stephenson H 15-02.00 15-06.00 3.50
5 Golden, Miyah 12 Redan High S 16-05.50 15-06.00 3.50
7 Reeves, Jahmee 12 Decatur High 15-03.75 2
8 Peppers, Keaghan 11 Druid Hills 14-07.00 15-00.75 1
9 Reid, Kayla 11 Stephenson H 14-05.00 14-11.00
10 smith, raven 12 Lakeside Hs, 14-05.00 14-08.00
10 Willingham, Mya 9 Arabia Mount 14-06.00 14-08.00
12 McDonald, Ivy 11 MLK 16-07.50 14-06.00
13 Washington, Kiera 11 Tucker 16-08.25 14-05.00
14 Anderson, Alexus 12 Miller Grove 15-00.00 14-03.00
14 Robinson, Kimberly 12 Redan High S 14-03.00
14 Clark, Tiera 12 Cedar Grove 14-01.00 14-03.00
17 Thompkins, Amanda 10 Columbia Hig 15-06.00 14-00.00
18 Stanton, Charity 9 Arabia Mount 13-03.00
18 Springer, Chelsea 10 Stone Mounta 14-07.00 13-03.00
18 Cullum, Tyra 10 Cedar Grove 13-07.50 13-03.00
21 Johnson, Ashanti 11 McNair High 12-09.00
21 Joiner, Doncoria 12 McNair High 12-01.50 12-09.00
23 Thomas, Dajah 11 Decatur High 11-02.50
24 Hawkins, Jamilah 10 Stone Mounta 10-08.00 10-05.00
-- loyd, danielle 11 Lakeside Hs, 13-09.25 FOUL
-- Richardson, Markia 12 Clarkston 14-06.00 FOUL
-- Baker, Terraneisha 12 MLK 12-05.50 FOUL
-- Jones, Jaycie 12 Tucker 15-09.00 DNS
-- Campbell, Shenee 12 Clarkston 14-01.00 DNS
-- Last, Amy 12 Dunwoody 14-09.00 DNS
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Clark, Promise 12 Redan High S 35-01.50 36-03.50 10
2 Williams, Aseneth 11 Columbia Hig 35-01.75 35-06.50 8
3 Williams, Ajee 12 Southwest De 34-02.50 6
4 smith, raven 12 Lakeside Hs, 33-10.00 5
5 Jones, Cierra 12 Miller Grove 33-05.50 4
6 Keene, Monique 10 Chamblee 35-02.00 33-00.00 3
7 Harper, Simone 9 Stephenson H 33-07.00 32-01.00 2
8 McDonald, Ivy 11 MLK 32-09.00 31-11.00 1
9 Frazier, Antonia 10 Chamblee 31-05.50
10 Sessom, Amari 11 Stephenson H 31-08.75 31-03.00
11 Bolden, Ahyasha 11 Columbia Hig 28-03.00 30-05.00
12 Last, Amy 12 Dunwoody 29-07.50 28-05.00
13 Wongus, Iyana 10 Miller Grove 28-01.00
14 Richardson, Markia 12 Clarkston 28-08.00 27-11.00
15 Providence, Dominique 12 Arabia Mount 28-00.50 27-02.50
-- Blagmon, Kayla 10 Cedar Grove 30-04.50 FOUL
-- Golden, Miyah 12 Redan High S 33-08.00 FOUL
-- Brown, Sharai 11 Druid Hills 29-02.00 FOUL
-- Baker, Terraneisha 12 MLK 27-07.75 FOUL
-- loyd, danielle 11 Lakeside Hs, 29-10.00 DNS
-- Jones, Jaycie 12 Tucker 33-07.50 DNS
-- Hayes, Jaiden 9 Decatur High DNS
-- Stanton, Charity 9 Arabia Mount 29-00.75 DNS
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Molden, Timberly 11 Stephenson H 40-04.00 39-02.50 10
2 Johnson, Jasmine 11 Arabia Mount 35-04.00 35-08.00 8
3 Collins, Sade 11 Dunwoody 33-05.75 32-04.50 6
4 Taylor, Amani 11 Cedar Grove 32-01.00 32-01.00 5
5 White, Tiana 11 Stephenson H 32-00.00 4
6 Warren, Vanessa 12 Clarkston 30-09.50 J32-00.00 3
7 McCombs, LaShannon 10 Columbia Hig 31-08.00 31-02.00 2
8 Harper, Megan 12 Chamblee 30-00.50 1
9 Beard, Saryah 9 Clarkston 28-07.50 29-11.00
10 Harris, Stephanie 12 Towers High 32-06.00 29-10.00
11 Farley, Kenyah 11 Miller Grove 30-10.50 29-02.75
12 Moore, Jacqueline 10 Redan High S 28-04.00
13 Thomas, Michayla 10 Miller Grove 27-04.50 28-01.00
14 Riddick, Airian 11 Druid Hills 30-02.50 27-10.00
15 Bigby, Patience 11 Towers High 27-09.50 27-09.25
16 Barthe, CeAndra 11 Columbia Hig 25-02.00 26-04.00
17 Thomas, Dajah 11 Decatur High 25-03.50 26-02.25
18 Bostic, Cori 11 Southwest De 29-05.00 26-00.00
19 Grant, India 11 Cedar Grove 28-09.00 25-10.25
20 Mbaba, Emma 11 Southwest De 24-00.50 25-05.75
21 Stallings, Lexavia 12 Druid Hills 21-10.50 22-09.75
22 Sanderlin, Wynter 10 MLK 24-09.00 22-04.50
23 Senior, Neena 12 Arabia Mount 24-10.25 21-07.50
24 dunn, katheryn 12 Lakeside Hs, 21-03.75
25 Jones, Zindzy 11 Redan High S 20-00.50
-- Shaw, Rebacca 12 Tucker 17-09.00 DNS
-- Guyton, Taylor 9 Tucker 27-03.75 DNS
-- Smith, Choyce 12 Decatur High DNS
-- Steward, India 11 Dunwoody 17-02.50 DNS
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Taylor, Amani 11 Cedar Grove 104-05 108-04 10
2 Riddick, Airian 11 Druid Hills 12-03.50 106-02 8
3 McClain, Shequilla 11 Redan High S 107-06 101-05.50 6
4 Molden, Timberly 11 Stephenson H 104-09 101-01 5
5 Johnson, Jasmine 11 Arabia Mount 93-00 100-01 4
6 melandez, sarah 12 Lakeside Hs, 90-00 100-00.50 3
7 Stallings, Lexavia 12 Druid Hills 94-04.50 92-08 2
8 Harris, Stephanie 12 Towers High 80-01 90-10 1
9 Florence, Daynah 12 Clarkston 81-00 89-05.75
10 Farley, Kenyah 11 Miller Grove 87-04 87-06
11 Bostic, Cori 11 Southwest De 90-00 85-06.25
12 Harwell, Elise 10 Tucker 94-06 83-08.25
13 Senior, Neena 12 Arabia Mount 85-01.50 78-11
14 Robinson, Kimberly 12 Redan High S 61-02.50 77-00
15 Grant, India 11 Cedar Grove 78-00 74-02.50
16 White, Tiana 11 Stephenson H 72-06.25
17 Sanderlin, Wynter 10 MLK 71-10 72-01
18 Young, Zoe 12 Miller Grove 84-01 70-05.75
19 Mbaba, Emma 11 Southwest De 82-07 69-09
20 Harper, Megan 12 Chamblee 67-07
21 Collins, Sade 11 Dunwoody 73-08 60-11
22 McCombs, LaShannon 10 Columbia Hig 81-01 54-03.25
23 Johnson, Tamaya 12 Clarkston 42-02 41-01
-- Edgeworth, Courtney 10 Columbia Hig DNS
-- Graham, Taylor 9 Tucker 61-05 DNS
-- Smith, Choyce 12 Decatur High DNS
-- West, Kaderienne 11 Decatur High DNS
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Conwell, Terryon 10 Southwest De 10.83 10.70Q 1
2 Boykins, Marcellu 9 McNair High 11.08 11.00Q 2
3 Johnson, Jordan 12 Tucker 11.13 11.06Q 5
3 Lawrence, Kymani 11 Lakeside Hs, 11.09 11.06Q 3
5 Gousse, Christopher 12 Stephenson H 11.13 11.26Q 4
6 Foust, Priest 10 Arabia Mount 11.31 11.06q 1
7 Greene, Cameron 11 Decatur High 11.24 11.08q 1
8 Lane, Jaquavius 9 Stephenson H 11.21 11.09q 2
9 Manson, Antonio 12 Columbia Hig 11.18 5
10 Carter, Jozahn 12 Lithonia Hig 11.23 11.22 3
11 Jones, Javon 11 Arabia Mount 11.26 2
12 Sims, Lee 8 McNair High 11.14 11.33 5
13 Bacon, Travis 12 Southwest De 11.23 11.36 4
14 Rhodes, Juilo Kavassea MLK 11.41 3
15 Jennings, Shanard 12 Clarkston 11.76 11.44 3
15 Golden, Jacquaun 12 Stone Mounta 11.56 11.44 2
17 Isaac, Isaiah 9 Dunwoody 11.59 11.52 1
18 Jennings, Ryan 12 Redan High S 11.63 11.57 2
18 Andrews, Rohan 12 Dunwoody 11.49 11.57 5
20 Brooks, Larry 10 Stone Mounta 11.55 11.75 3
21 McCree, Rodnell 10 Redan High S 11.51 11.82 4
22 Johnson, Corey 10 MLK 11.58 11.84 1
23 Jennings, Davan'te 12 Druid Hills 11.92 11.89 5
24 Bryant, Samuel 10 Tucker 11.46 11.93 4
25 Walker, Kellyen 12 Lakeside Hs, 12.05 4
26 Jenkins, Malachi 10 Lithonia Hig 12.00 12.09 5
27 Cave, K'Lib 11 Druid Hills 11.93 12.12 4
28 Ward, Quentin 9 Columbia Hig 12.66 12.24 2
29 Mitchell, Adrian 11 Chamblee 12.60 12.94 3
-- Marble, Torrence 11 Towers High 11.81 DNS 4
-- Jewell, Zacchaeus 11 Towers High 11.49 DNS 5
-- Green, Adrian 12 Cedar Grove 11.45 DNS 3
-- Rodriguez, Randy 11 Cross Keys 13.12 DNS 1
-- Cooper, Jacquez 11 Cedar Grove 11.45 DNS 2
-- Rhodes, Nile 11 Chamblee DNS 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Conwell, Terryon 10 Southwest De 10.70 10.70 10
2 Boykins, Marcellu 9 McNair High 11.00 10.95 8
3 Greene, Cameron 11 Decatur High 11.08 11.02 6
4 Johnson, Jordan 12 Tucker 11.06 11.08 4.50
4 Lane, Jaquavius 9 Stephenson H 11.09 11.08 4.50
6 Lawrence, Kymani 11 Lakeside Hs, 11.06 11.16 3 11.152
7 Foust, Priest 10 Arabia Mount 11.06 11.16 2 11.156
8 Gousse, Christopher 12 Stephenson H 11.26 11.24 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Conwell, Terryon 10 Southwest De 21.75 21.56Q 5
2 Conwell, Terry 10 Southwest De 22.48 21.85Q 1
3 Boykins, Marcellu 9 McNair High 22.13 22.10Q 4
4 Gousse, Christopher 12 Stephenson H 22.22 22.11Q 3
5 Burrell, Andre 11 Cedar Grove 22.26 22.13Q 2
6 Greene, Cameron 11 Decatur High 22.88 22.12q 5
7 Sims, Lee 8 McNair High 22.61 22.47q 3
8 Lawrence, Kymani 11 Lakeside Hs, 22.54 22.49q 1
9 Franklin, Denzel 12 Columbia Hig 22.51 4
10 Storey, Joshua 12 Tucker 23.01 22.55 3
11 Foust, Priest 10 Arabia Mount 23.03 22.57 2
12 Lane, Jaquavius 9 Stephenson H 22.55 22.67 2
13 Johnson, Jordan 12 Tucker 23.31 22.78 2
14 Carter, Jozahn 12 Lithonia Hig 22.66 22.80 4
15 Jennings, Ryan 12 Redan High S 22.89 22.86 5
16 Hall, Travian 10 Arabia Mount 22.98 22.87 4
17 Isaac, Isaiah 9 Dunwoody 23.33 22.91 3
18 Johnson, Corey 10 MLK 23.60 23.14 4
19 Lighten, Brandon 11 Stone Mounta 23.90 23.21 1
20 Terrell, Kaderious 11 MLK 23.43 23.28 5
21 Boykins, Myron 11 Stone Mounta 25.04 23.46 3
22 Jefferson, Sedrick 11 Cedar Grove 23.25 23.58 1
23 Cave, K'Lib 11 Druid Hills 24.11 23.60 4
24 Miller, Jerome 12 Clarkston 23.40 23.82 5
25 Andrews, Rohan 12 Dunwoody 23.89 23.91 1
26 Williams, Davion 11 Miller Grove 23.53 23.99 3
27 Jennings, Shanard 12 Clarkston 23.85 24.11 2
28 Jenkins, Malachi 10 Lithonia Hig 24.11 24.16 3
29 Yarbrough, Antwan 11 Druid Hills 23.98 24.23 2
30 Browner, Keon 12 Decatur High 24.93 24.62 4
31 Roberts, Jaylen 12 Miller Grove 23.38 24.78 4
32 Wright, Charles 12 Cross Keys 24.94 24.90 5
33 Walker, Kellyen 12 Lakeside Hs, 25.16 25.03 2
34 Miller, Matsemila 11 Towers High 25.51 25.37 1
35 Mitchell, Adrian 11 Chamblee 25.68 26.15 1
-- McDade, Samuel 12 Cross Keys DNS 3
-- Hartwell, Michael 12 Redan High S 23.26 DNS 1
-- Rhodes, Nile 11 Chamblee DNS 2
-- Marble, Torrence 11 Towers High 24.65 DNS 5
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Conwell, Terryon 10 Southwest De 21.56 21.71 10
2 Conwell, Terry 10 Southwest De 21.85 21.87 8
3 Boykins, Marcellu 9 McNair High 22.10 22.05 6
4 Gousse, Christopher 12 Stephenson H 22.11 22.28 5
5 Greene, Cameron 11 Decatur High 22.12 22.29 4
6 Lawrence, Kymani 11 Lakeside Hs, 22.49 22.30 3
7 Burrell, Andre 11 Cedar Grove 22.13 22.32 2
8 Sims, Lee 8 McNair High 22.47 22.85 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Conwell, Terry 10 Southwest De 48.00 48.85Q 1
2 Burrell, Andre 11 Cedar Grove 49.71 49.80Q 2
3 Tomlin, Justin 9 Southwest De 50.49 49.95Q 4
4 Wilson, Quincey 11 Arabia Mount 50.75 50.13Q 3
5 Storey, Joshua 12 Tucker 50.28 50.44Q 5
6 Tomlin, William 11 Columbia Hig 54.29 50.17q 4
7 Holmes, Christian 10 McNair High 49.80 50.53q 3
8 McQueen, Mahze 12 Arabia Mount 50.80 51.62q 2
9 Roberts, Jaylen 12 Miller Grove 51.06 52.38 1
10 Foster, Courtney 10 Tucker 52.52 52.48 4
10 Brown, Tyrell 10 Stephenson H 51.85 52.48 2
12 Hartwell, Michael 12 Redan High S 51.59 52.67 1
13 Adams, Etienne 11 Stephenson H 52.12 52.92 3
14 Miller, Jerome 12 Clarkston 53.69 52.93 2
15 McDade, Samuel 12 Cross Keys 50.23 53.22 4
16 Ray, Erik 12 Lithonia Hig 53.18 53.35 5
17 Cruz, Oscar 12 Druid Hills 54.25 53.98 3
18 Kerr, Justice 10 Redan High S 52.69 54.20 5
19 Enis, Hasaan 12 Druid Hills 54.01 54.56 5
20 Martin, Camryn 9 Chamblee 53.24 54.58 3
21 Cassar, Cameron 10 Chamblee 53.74 54.66 4
22 Hightower, Anthony 11 Lakeside Hs, 56.82 55.22 1
23 Kelley, Jarell 12 Dunwoody 53.48 55.30 1
24 Peeples, Cornelius 11 Stone Mounta 55.34 3
25 Jones, Tres 11 Decatur High 54.59 55.56 2
26 Goins, Steve 11 Columbia Hig 55.68 5
27 Bilal, Bashir 10 McNair High 56.44 4
28 Martin, D'Andre 9 Stone Mounta 57.17 4
29 Brown, Joshua 10 Lithonia Hig 57.53 58.75 3
30 Young, Andre 12 Decatur High 58.87 1
31 Anderson, Xavier 11 Clarkston 53.70 1:00.08 3
32 Johnson, Brian 12 MLK 55.01 1:00.19 1
33 Little, Kavarus 12 MLK 54.47 1:06.52 5
-- Ellis, Tyce 10 Dunwoody 53.31 DQ 2 53.67 JEWELRY
-- Gilbert, Demetrius 11 Towers High 53.41 DNS 1
-- Fendell, Adrian 11 Cedar Grove 50.29 DNS 5
-- breeden, tyler 12 Lakeside Hs, DNS 5
-- Guzman, Alvaro 12 Cross Keys 1:03.00 DNS 2
-- Evans, De'Angelo 11 Towers High 56.05 DNS 2
-- Williams, Davion 11 Miller Grove 52.30 DNS 4
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Conwell, Terry 10 Southwest De 48.85 49.17 10
2 Burrell, Andre 11 Cedar Grove 49.80 49.61 8
3 Tomlin, Justin 9 Southwest De 49.95 50.43 6
4 Storey, Joshua 12 Tucker 50.44 50.50 5
5 Tomlin, William 11 Columbia Hig 50.17 50.94 4
6 Holmes, Christian 10 McNair High 50.53 51.42 3
7 Wilson, Quincey 11 Arabia Mount 50.13 51.59 2
-- McQueen, Mahze 12 Arabia Mount 51.62 FS
Boys 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Abbkar, Abbas 12 Clarkston 1:58.40 1:59.11Q 2
2 Hines, Brandon 11 Stephenson H 2:01.34 2:01.84Q 3
3 Terry, Keith 12 Redan High S 2:02.32 2:03.29Q 5
4 Ellis, Sam 10 Decatur High 1:58.14 2:05.02Q 1
5 Williams, Shonto 12 Southwest De 2:02.31 2:07.77Q 4
6 Velazquez, Cadmiel 12 Dunwoody 2:04.45 2:03.96q 5
7 McQueen, Mahze 12 Arabia Mount 2:07.74 2:05.07q 1
8 Ray, Erik 12 Lithonia Hig 2:05.01 2:06.08q 3
9 Mohamed, Suheib 10 Clarkston 2:09.31 2:07.96 3
10 Adams, Etienne 11 Stephenson H 2:05.70 2:08.28 2
11 Middlebrooks, Delvin 12 Druid Hills 2:09.28 2:09.58 2
12 Clark, Colby 10 Decatur High 2:11.80 2:10.15 5
13 Stallings, Le'zavious 11 Druid Hills 2:13.24 2:10.67 3
14 Tubesins, Jake Lakeside Hs, 2:11.23 2
15 Young, Robert 12 Lithonia Hig 2:13.43 2:11.27 2
16 Peeples, Cornelius 11 Stone Mounta 2:21.94 2:12.05 4
17 Tinto, Marcus 10 Arabia Mount 2:12.20 2:12.37 5
18 Cassar, Cameron 10 Chamblee 2:12.64 4
19 breeden, tyler 12 Lakeside Hs, 2:13.02 3
20 Handersonward, Isreal 10 MLK 2:16.19 2:14.78 1
21 Wilson, Nezmand 11 Tucker 2:12.23 2:15.21 4
22 Mitchell, Jonathan 11 McNair High 2:13.48 2:15.25 1
23 Lewis, Michael 11 Towers High 2:15.79 2
24 Rodriquez, Sebastian 11 Chamblee 2:16.73 2:15.93 2
25 Young, Mathew 10 Cedar Grove 2:10.70 2:17.54 4
26 Bolden, Joshua 9 Columbia Hig 2:20.40 1
27 Herod, Ethan 10 Dunwoody 2:22.33 1
28 Baculima, Christopher 12 Cross Keys 2:25.27 2:22.81 5
29 Moore, Deanthony 8 Cedar Grove 2:20.94 2:23.64 3
30 Purcell, Andrew 11 Tucker 2:35.48 2:25.27 3
31 Roberts, Cedric 12 Redan High S 2:04.96 2:38.48 4
-- Langston, Fernandez 12 MLK DNS 5
-- Tate, Montavious 9 McNair High 2:28.22 DNS 5
-- Garcia, Jose 10 Cross Keys 2:46.29 DNS 4
-- Tomlinn, Justin 9 Southwest De 2:06.92 DNS 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Abbkar, Abbas 12 Clarkston 1:59.11 1:56.09 10
2 Velazquez, Cadmiel 12 Dunwoody 2:03.96 1:58.57 8
3 Terry, Keith 12 Redan High S 2:03.29 1:59.81 6
4 Ellis, Sam 10 Decatur High 2:05.02 2:00.04 5
5 McQueen, Mahze 12 Arabia Mount 2:05.07 2:02.10 4
6 Hines, Brandon 11 Stephenson H 2:01.84 2:02.16 3
7 Ray, Erik 12 Lithonia Hig 2:06.08 2:02.60 2
8 Williams, Shonto 12 Southwest De 2:07.77 2:04.79 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Abbkar, Abbas 12 Clarkston 4:28.63 4:26.05 2 10
2 Stockwell, Davis 11 Lakeside Hs, 4:34.30 4:29.05 2 8
3 Ellis, Sam 10 Decatur High 4:34.96 4:31.06 2 6
4 Hines, Brandon 11 Stephenson H 4:33.79 4:31.70 2 5
5 Sahlu, Gidey 12 Clarkston 4:44.08 4:31.77 2 4
6 Tinaglia, Connor 12 Decatur High 4:35.55 4:33.36 2 3
7 Kent, Andrew 11 Lakeside Hs, 4:34.56 4:35.20 2 2
8 Araya, Abraham 12 Chamblee 4:45.27 4:39.34 2 1
9 Roberts, Cedric 12 Redan High S 4:42.08 4:41.85 2
10 Tewolde, Ermais 10 Druid Hills 4:41.37 4:44.86 2
11 Terry, Keith 12 Redan High S 4:45.94 4:46.34 2
12 Sanabria, Lucas 11 Southwest De 4:55.49 4:47.42 1
13 Shiberu, Robel 11 Tucker 4:54.95 4:52.97 1
14 Tiede, Blake 12 Dunwoody 4:57.13 4:56.85 1
15 Handersonward, Isreal 10 MLK 5:09.90 5:00.78 1
16 Middlebrooks, Delvin 12 Druid Hills 5:12.66 5:01.11 1
17 Lemon, Marquez 11 Arabia Mount 5:19.84 5:04.80 1
18 Young, Robert 12 Lithonia Hig 5:08.32 5:06.74 1
19 Lupoli, Jarrett 11 Dunwoody 5:24.50 5:13.44 1
20 Cobb, Rasheed 9 Chamblee 5:10.69 5:16.28 1
21 Bolden, Joshua 9 Columbia Hig 6:05.79 5:38.91 1
-- Smith, Willard 11 Stephenson H DNS 1
-- Shiberu, Bereket 9 Tucker 5:32.26 DNS 1
-- Nguyen, David 11 Cross Keys 6:28.65 DNS 1
-- Tate, Montavious 9 McNair High DNS 1
-- Garcia, Jose 10 Cross Keys 5:55.71 DNS 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Stockwell, Davis 11 Lakeside Hs, 9:45.13 9:37.09 2 10
2 Kent, Andrew 11 Lakeside Hs, 10:04.21 9:44.91 2 8
3 Tinaglia, Connor 12 Decatur High 9:56.72 9:50.99 2 6
4 Sahlu, Gidey 12 Clarkston 10:15.30 10:05.14 2 5
5 Araya, Abraham 12 Chamblee 10:24.56 10:11.97 2 4
6 Mohamed, Suheib 10 Clarkston 10:04.34 10:14.26 2 3
7 Tewolde, Ermais 10 Druid Hills 10:25.16 10:16.07 2 2
8 Tiede, Blake 12 Dunwoody 10:51.12 10:36.82 1 1
9 Mcnease, Earnest 10 Redan High S 11:13.21 10:45.04 1
10 Bennett, Sam 10 Decatur High 10:50.85 10:47.55 1
11 Shiberu, Robel 11 Tucker 10:46.48 10:51.75 2
12 Sanabria, Lucas 11 Southwest De 11:12.59 10:52.30 1
13 Lupoli, Jarrett 11 Dunwoody 11:30.89 11:22.01 1
14 Jaffer, Shan 12 Druid Hills 11:27.03 11:32.31 1
15 Cobb, Rasheed 9 Chamblee 11:24.45 11:33.06 1
16 Nguyen, David 11 Cross Keys 14:02.38 1
-- Shiberu, Bereket 9 Tucker 11:23.45 DNS 1
-- Smith, Willard 11 Stephenson H DNS 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Harper, Denzel 11 Stephenson H 14.72 15.01Q 1
2 Waters, Kendrick 12 Stephenson H 16.80 16.13Q 2
3 West, Will 10 Chamblee 17.03 15.81q 1
4 Dennis, Jordan 12 Arabia Mount 16.08 16.20q 2
5 Tucker, Curtis 11 Columbia Hig 18.88 18.12q 1
6 Clements, Nycoles 11 Tucker 16.44 18.31q 1
7 Tallon, Jacob 12 Dunwoody 20.17 19.50q 1
8 Smith, Hamid 12 Redan High S 19.53q 1
9 Russell, Daniel 12 Druid Hills 21.64 19.82 1
10 Allen, Dennoris 12 Druid Hills 19.42 20.25 2
11 Gardner, Isaiah 9 Dunwoody 22.14 23.77 2
-- Williams, Jordan 10 Redan High S DNS 2
-- Watkins, Dion 10 Tucker 16.45 DNS 2
-- Wesley, Javarus 12 Lakeside Hs, 16.20 DNS 1
-- house, jason 12 Lakeside Hs, 19.01 DNS 2
-- Byard, Khaliq 11 MLK 15.67 DNS 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Harper, Denzel 11 Stephenson H 15.01 14.81 10
2 West, Will 10 Chamblee 15.81 15.65 8
3 Waters, Kendrick 12 Stephenson H 16.13 15.79 6
4 Dennis, Jordan 12 Arabia Mount 16.20 15.90 5
5 Clements, Nycoles 11 Tucker 18.31 17.74 4
6 Tucker, Curtis 11 Columbia Hig 18.12 17.95 3
7 Smith, Hamid 12 Redan High S 19.53 18.20 2
8 Tallon, Jacob 12 Dunwoody 19.50 18.67 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Harper, Denzel 11 Stephenson H 39.67Q 2
1 Wesley, Javarus 12 Lakeside Hs, 39.92 39.67Q 1
3 Dennis, Jordan 12 Arabia Mount 42.24 41.52Q 3
4 West, Will 10 Chamblee 41.89 42.54Q 4
5 McBride, Chris 12 Redan High S 40.26 40.78q 2
6 Wilson, Quincey 11 Arabia Mount 40.97q 1
7 Waters, Kendrick 12 Stephenson H 44.25 41.98q 1
8 Reverio, Jessie 11 Cedar Grove 43.54 42.27q 2
9 Watkins, Dion 10 Tucker 40.98 42.81 3
10 Orvil, Judeson 11 Lithonia Hig 44.93 44.31 3
11 Lee, Seung 12 Dunwoody 44.35 44.38 2
12 Williams, Jordan 10 Redan High S 44.22 46.49 1
13 Russell, Daniel 12 Druid Hills 48.01 46.87 2
14 Tucker, Curtis 11 Columbia Hig 46.93 4
15 Allen, Dennoris 12 Druid Hills 46.78 47.23 4
16 Martin, Camryn 9 Chamblee 48.08 3
17 Mitchell, Joseph 11 McNair High 48.25 4
18 Gardner, Isaiah 9 Dunwoody 50.54 52.92 1
-- Comer, Joseph 12 Cedar Grove 45.01 DNS 4
-- Anderson, Xavier 11 Clarkston 49.72 DNS 1
-- Sutton, Caleb 12 Tucker DNS 1
-- Byard, Khaliq 11 MLK 41.81 DNS 4
-- Thompson, Lemonte 11 Lithonia Hig 53.49 DNS 2
-- house, jason 12 Lakeside Hs, 47.19 DNS 3
-- Lontae, Roman 12 Clarkston DNS 3
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Harper, Denzel 11 Stephenson H 39.67 38.59 10
2 Wesley, Javarus 12 Lakeside Hs, 39.67 39.42 8
3 West, Will 10 Chamblee 42.54 41.45 6
4 Dennis, Jordan 12 Arabia Mount 41.52 41.69 5
5 Waters, Kendrick 12 Stephenson H 41.98 42.38 4
6 Reverio, Jessie 11 Cedar Grove 42.27 42.53 3
7 McBride, Chris 12 Redan High S 40.78 45.49 2
-- Wilson, Quincey 11 Arabia Mount 40.97 DNS
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Southwest Dekalb 'A' 41.97 42.35Q 1
1) Bacon, Travis 12 2) Conwell, Terry 10
3) Conwell, Terryon 10 4) Tomlinn, Justin 9
5) Tomlin, Justin 9 6)
2 Stephenson High School 'A' 42.46 42.70Q 3
1) Tillman, Kyseem 12 2) Harper, Denzel 11
3) Gousse, Christopher 12 4) Lane, Jaquavius 9
5) Cook, Dezric 11 6) Brown, Tyrell 10
3 Cedar Grove 'A' 42.46 43.29Q 2
1) Burrell, Andre 11 2) Cox, Courtney 8
3) Freeman, Darius 12 4) Green, Adrian 12
5) Spivey, Isreal 8 6)
4 Columbia High School 'A' 42.60 43.31Q 4
1) Wilder, Jaquez 12 2) Tomlin, William 11
3) Franklin, Denzel 12 4) Manson, Antonio 12
5 Tucker 'A' 42.82 43.04q 3
1) Brooks, John 12 2) Bryant, Samuel 10
3) Johnson, Jordan 12 4) Rigby, Garrett 11
5) Storey, Joshua 12 6)
6 Arabia Mountain HS 'A' 44.30 43.36q 1
1) Hall, Travian 10 2) Johnson, Berhane 10
3) Foust, Priest 10 4) Jones, Javon 11
7 Stone Mountain HS 'A' 45.28 43.74q 1
1) Boykins, Myron 11 2) Brooks, Larry 10
3) Golden, Jacquaun 12 4) Metts, Dorian 11
5) Roberts, Brian 11 6)
8 Arabia Mountain HS 'B' 43.89q 3
1) Dennis, Jordan 12 2) Jones, Tyler 10
3) O'Dell, Branden 11 4) lowe, Jefferey 12
5) Noble, Samad 10 6)
9 McNair High School 'A' 42.79 43.93 4
1) Boykins, Marcellu 9 2) Holmes, Christian 10
3) Polite, Joseph 12 4) Sims, Lee 8
10 Stephenson High School 'B' 44.17 2
1) Ellis, Mathew 11 2) Moody, Terrance
3) Waters, Kendrick 12 4) Elder, Eric 11
5) Tynes, Christopher 11 6) Kinsler, Trestan 11
11 Mlk 'A' 43.39 44.29 2
1) Hadden, Arlando 12 2) Johnson, Corey 10
3) Mitchell, Garrett 10 4) Terrell, Kaderious 11
5) Rhodes, Juilo Kavassea 6)
12 Clarkston 'A' 46.58 44.45 3
1) Beard, Savon 2) Jennings, Shanard 12
3) Miller, Jerome 12 4) Anderson, Xavier 11
5) McEntyre, Dante 9 6)
13 Redan High School 'A' 44.35 44.49 1
1) Hartwell, Michael 12 2) Jennings, Ryan 12
3) McBride, Chris 12 4) Smith, Hamid 12
14 Cedar Grove 'B' 44.57 3
1) Anderson, Xavier 10 2) Cooper, Jacquez 11
3) Forte, Armani 9 4) Jefferson, Sedrick 11
5) Reverio, Jessie 11 6) Parrish, Benjy 12
15 Towers High School 'A' 44.73 44.69 3
16 Dunwoody 'A' 45.24 45.19 2
1) Andrews, Rohan 12 2) Ellis, Tyce 10
3) Isaac, Isaiah 9 4) Kelley, D'Andre 10
5) Kelley, Jarell 12 6)
17 Lithonia High School 'A' 45.06 45.37 3
1) Jenkins, Malachi 10 2) Ray, Erik 12
3) Orvil, Judeson 11 4) Carter, Jozahn 12
17 Lakeside Hs, DeKalb 'A' 44.39 45.37 2
19 McNair High School 'B' 45.95 1
1) Bilal, Bashir 10 2) Christian, Chris 12
3) Evans, Deon 12 4) Mitchell, Joseph 11
20 Decatur High School 'A' 45.93 46.01 1
1) Browner, Keon 12 2) Clark, Colby 10
3) Greene, Cameron 11 4) Young, Andre 12
5) Franklin, Donald 10 6) Holloway, Devon 11
21 Columbia High School 'B' 46.03 2
1) Powell, Marcus 10 2) Turner, Eric 12
3) Ward, Quentin 9 4) Hobbs, Dante 10
5) Anderson, Bobby 11 6)
22 Lakeside Hs, DeKalb 'B' 46.04 4
23 Stone Mountain HS 'B' 46.40 3
1) Curry, Kwasi 11 2) Jennings, Isaiah 10
3) Lighten, Brandon 11 4) Martin, D'Andre 9
5) Metts, Dorian 11 6) Johnson, Darrian 12
24 Druid Hills 'B' 46.44 2
1) Davis, Demarquis 12 2) Hollinger, Tre' 10
3) Sheppard, Clark 12 4) Worrell, Deishawn 11
5) Cave, K'Lib 11 6)
25 Mlk 'B' 47.31 1
1) Little, Kavarus 12 2) Mathis, Jonathan 11
3) Pritchett, Robert 12 4) Wilder, Zamyan 10
25 Druid Hills 'A' 44.81 47.31 4
1) Blackshear, Kenyon 10 2) Lee, Javier 12
3) Yarbrough, Antwan 11 4) Cruz, Oscar 12
5) Jennings, Davan'te 12 6)
27 Tucker 'B' 47.38 4
1) Durr, Demarko 11 2) Foster, Courtney 10
3) Jacobs, Jahari 10 4) Jenkins, Dajon 11
5) West, Demetrius 9 6)
28 Clarkston 'B' 48.04 1
1) Guthrie, Chevon 12 2) Jackson, Keymonte 12
3) Lontae, Roman 12 4) Musa, Maawiya
5) Carmichael, William 6)
29 Lithonia High School 'B' 49.09 4
1) Gabriel, Mark 10 2) Golden, Javon 12
3) Young, Robert 12 4) Brown, Joshua 10
-- Chamblee 'A' 46.06 DNS 2
1) Cassar, Cameron 10 2) Martin, Camryn 9
3) Mitchell, Adrian 11 4) Rhodes, Nile 11
5) West, Will 10 6)
-- Miller Grove High School 'A' 44.76 DNS 4
1) Grady, Kennish 12 2) Jackson, Mecco 12
3) Roberts, Jaylen 12 4) Williams, Davion 11
-- Towers High School 'B' DNS 4
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Southwest Dekalb 'A' 42.35 42.18 10
2 Stephenson High School 'A' 42.70 42.41 8
3 Arabia Mountain HS 'A' 43.36 43.17 6
4 Tucker 'A' 43.04 43.44 5
5 Columbia High School 'A' 43.31 43.47 4
6 Stone Mountain HS 'A' 43.74 43.82 3
7 Cedar Grove 'A' 43.29 44.07 2
8 Arabia Mountain HS 'B' 43.89 44.15 1
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Southwest Dekalb 'A' 3:17.33 3:22.25Q 1
1) Bacon, Travis 12 2) Conwell, Terry 10
3) Conwell, Terryon 10 4) Tomlinn, Justin 9
5) Tomlin, Justin 9 6)
2 Arabia Mountain HS 'A' 3:25.72 3:26.80Q 4
1) Hall, Travian 10 2) Kalu, Agbai 12
3) McQueen, Mahze 12 4) Wilson, Quincey 11
3 Clarkston 'A' 3:31.66 3:29.65Q 3
1) Abbkar, Abbas 12 2) Anderson, Xavier 11
3) Jennings, Shanard 12 4) Beard, Savon
5) Miller, Jerome 12 6)
4 Cedar Grove 'A' 3:23.98 3:29.94Q 2
1) Anderson, Xavier 10 2) Burrell, Andre 11
3) Freeman, Darius 12 4) Green, Adrian 12
5) Reverio, Jessie 11 6) Comer, Joseph 12
5 Stephenson High School 'A' 3:27.22 3:30.35Q 5
1) Brown, Tyrell 10 2) Harper, Denzel 11
3) Waters, Kendrick 12 4) Elder, Eric 11
5) Hines, Brandon 11 6) Adams, Etienne 11
6 Miller Grove High School 'A' 3:33.76 3:28.75q 1
1) Bradley, Brandon 11 2) Carmichael, Jerico 12
3) Grady, Kennish 12 4) Henry, Givaun 10
5) Roberts, Jaylen 12 6) Williams, Davion 11
7 McNair High School 'A' 3:24.37 3:30.30q 3
1) Boykins, Marcellu 9 2) Holmes, Christian 10
3) Mitchell, Joseph 11 4) Sims, Lee 8
8 Redan High School 'A' 3:26.77 3:31.24q 5
1) Hartwell, Michael 12 2) McBride, Chris 12
3) Roberts, Cedric 12 4) Terry, Keith 12
9 Columbia High School 'A' 3:28.06 3:35.10 4
1) Love, D'Vautrey 12 2) Goins, Steve 11
3) Manson, Antonio 12 4) Wilder, Jaquez 12
5) Tomlin, William 11 6)
10 Stephenson High School 'B' 3:35.87 1
1) Clark, Deonta 9 2) Hannah, Myles 10
3) Browning, Joshua 9 4) Tynes, Christopher 11
5) Gray, Richard 11 6) Cook, Dezric 11
11 Cedar Grove 'B' 3:36.12 1
1) Comer, Joseph 12 2) Cooper, Jacquez 11
3) Forte, Armani 9 4) Jefferson, Sedrick 11
5) Young, Mathew 10 6) Fendell, Adrian 11
12 Dunwoody 'A' 3:38.21 3:36.60 3
1) Askew, Brashaun 10 2) Ellis, Tyce 10
3) Kelley, D'Andre 10 4) Kelley, Jarell 12
5) Velazquez, Cadmiel 12 6)
13 Tucker 'A' 3:32.89 3:38.09 2
1) Brooks, John 12 2) Bryant, Samuel 10
3) Foster, Courtney 10 4) Jacobs, Jahari 10
5) Storey, Joshua 12 6)
14 Arabia Mountain HS 'B' 3:38.16 1
1) Dennis, Jordan 12 2) Johnson, Berhane 10
3) O'Dell, Branden 11 4) Walker, Robert 12
15 Druid Hills 'A' 3:37.23 3:40.76 2
1) Cruz, Oscar 12 2) Enis, Hasaan 12
3) Sheppard, Clark 12 4) Yarbrough, Antwan 11
16 Decatur High School 'A' 3:40.71 3:41.02 4
1) Jones, Tres 11 2) Browner, Keon 12
3) Greene, Cameron 11 4) Clark, Colby 10
5) Young, Andre 12 6) Ellis, Sam 10
17 Lakeside Hs, DeKalb 'A' 3:38.63 3:42.36 4
18 Redan High School 'B' 3:43.76 3
1) Jennings, Ryan 12 2) Kerr, Justice 10
3) Mathis, Eddie 12 4) Smith, Hamid 12
5) Jefferson, Cowayne 9 6)
19 Chamblee 'A' 3:39.79 3:44.88 5
1) Cassar, Cameron 10 2) Martin, Camryn 9
3) Mitchell, Adrian 11 4) Rodriquez, Sebastian 11
5) West, Will 10 6)
20 Towers High School 'A' 3:47.10 3:45.43 3
21 Lithonia High School 'A' 3:35.14 3:45.63 1
1) Ray, Erik 12 2) Jenkins, Malachi 10
3) Young, Robert 12 4) Carter, Jozahn 12
22 Druid Hills 'B' 3:46.30 5
1) Blackshear, Kenyon 10 2) Cave, K'Lib 11
3) Jennings, Davan'te 12 4) Worrell, Deishawn 11
23 Decatur High School 'B' 3:46.99 5
1) Franklin, Donald 10 2) Issa, Ajani 10
3) Milner, Jie 10 4) Ruffin, Noah 10
24 Stone Mountain HS 'A' 3:55.21 3:50.27 2
1) Curry, Kwasi 11 2) Golden, Jacquaun 12
3) Martin, D'Andre 9 4) Pasha, Emmanuel 11
5) Peeples, Cornelius 11 6)
25 Clarkston 'B' 3:53.81 4
1) Tewoldemeheret, Berekete 2) Guthrie, Chevon 12
3) Musa, Maawiya 4) Lontae, Roman 12
5) Fayiso, Gamada 6)
26 Lakeside Hs, DeKalb 'B' 3:58.34 2
27 Stone Mountain HS 'B' 3:59.23 4
1) Curry, Kwasi 11 2) Dorsey, Kennoris 10
3) Gibbons, Devon 10 4) Parker, Myles 10
28 Columbia High School 'B' 4:05.14 3
1) Ward, Quentin 9 2) Anderson, Bobby 11
3) Powell, Marcus 10 4) Franklin, Denzel 12
5) Pullins, Robert 11 6)
-- Lithonia High School 'B' DNS 2
1) Wynder, Ajuntae 12 2) Golden, Javon 12
3) Orvil, Judeson 11 4) Brown, Joshua 10
-- Tucker 'B' DNS 3
1) Durr, Demarko 11 2) Givens, Chris 10
3) Jefferson, Jalen 9 4) Watkins, Dion 10
5) West, Demetrius 9 6)
-- Mlk 'B' DNS 2
1) Langston, Fernandez 12 2) Mathis, Jonathan 11
3) Mitchell, Garrett 10 4) Roberts, Isaiah 11
-- Mlk 'A' 3:40.45 DNS 5
1) Hadden, Arlando 12 2) Johnson, Brian 12
3) Johnson, Corey 10 4) Little, Kavarus 12
5) Rhodes, Juilo Kavassea 6)
-- Towers High School 'B' DNS 1
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Southwest Dekalb 'A' 3:22.25 3:18.30 10
2 Arabia Mountain HS 'A' 3:26.80 3:21.53 8
3 Redan High School 'A' 3:31.24 3:22.07 6
4 Cedar Grove 'A' 3:29.94 3:22.36 5
5 Stephenson High School 'A' 3:30.35 3:23.81 4
6 Clarkston 'A' 3:29.65 3:26.39 3
7 Miller Grove High School 'A' 3:28.75 3:26.66 2
8 McNair High School 'A' 3:30.30 3:28.57 1
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bradford, Tariq 11 Southwest De 5-10.00 6-00.00 10
2 Brewer, Makevius 10 Stephenson H 5-08.00 5-10.00 8
3 Fredrick, Chris 12 Cedar Grove 5-08.00 6
4 Vann, Joshua 9 Tucker 5-10.00 J5-08.00 5
5 Boykin, Gamaun 11 Miller Grove 5-06.00 5-06.00 4
6 Hightower, Anthony 11 Lakeside Hs, J5-06.00 3
7 Jennings, Davan'te 12 Druid Hills 5-08.00 J5-06.00 2
8 Woods, Jelani 10 Cedar Grove 5-04.00 J5-06.00 1
-- Tallon, Jacob 12 Dunwoody NH
-- Hannah, Myles 10 Stephenson H 5-06.00 NH
-- Lontae, Roman 12 Clarkston 5-06.00 NH
-- McEntyre, Dante 9 Clarkston 5-08.00 NH
-- Kalu, Agbai 12 Arabia Mount 5-00.00 NH
-- Lee, Seung 12 Dunwoody NH
-- Mccloud, Jayzon 9 Arabia Mount DNS
-- Rogers, Courtland 12 Tucker DNS
-- Mathis, Eddie 12 Redan High S DNS
-- Williams, Jordan 10 Redan High S DNS
-- Ellis, Sam 10 Decatur High 5-10.00 DNS
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 West, Will 10 Chamblee 12-09.00 12-07.00 10
2 Haas, Sam 11 Dunwoody 11-06.00 11-00.00 8
3 Pruett, Bart 12 Lakeside Hs, 10-06.00 10-06.00 6
4 Martin, Brian 12 Lakeside Hs, 10-00.00 J10-06.00 5
5 Henderson, Liam 10 Chamblee 9-01.00 9-06.00 4
6 Holmes, Ben 11 Dunwoody 9-00.00 3
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McBride, Chris 12 Redan High S 22-09.50 23-04.00 10
2 Harper, Denzel 11 Stephenson H 22-07.75 22-11.00 8
3 Boykin, Gamaun 11 Miller Grove 20-05.50 20-03.00 5.50
3 Dennis, Armonte 11 Towers High 19-02.00 20-03.00 5.50
5 Vann, Joshua 9 Tucker 20-07.00 20-01.00 3.50
5 McDade, Samuel 12 Cross Keys 20-01.00 3.50
7 Hadden, Arlando 12 MLK 20-08.00 20-00.00 2
8 Clements, Nycoles 11 Tucker 20-07.00 19-08.00 1
9 Greene, Cameron 11 Decatur High 19-05.00
10 Jennings, Shanard 12 Clarkston 19-09.50 18-10.00
11 Smith, Hamid 12 Redan High S 19-09.00 18-08.00
12 Martin, D'Andre 9 Stone Mounta 18-08.00 18-07.00
13 Ellis, Tyce 10 Dunwoody 18-10.00 18-05.00
14 Terrell, Kaderious 11 MLK 20-07.00 18-04.00
15 Grant, Camiel 12 Arabia Mount 17-08.00 18-02.00
15 house, jason 12 Lakeside Hs, 18-02.00
17 Green, Adrian 12 Cedar Grove 18-10.50 17-11.00
18 Yarbrough, Antwan 11 Druid Hills 17-07.00
19 Jennings, Davan'te 12 Druid Hills 17-04.75 17-04.00
19 O'Dell, Branden 11 Arabia Mount 19-08.00 17-04.00
21 Clark, Colby 10 Decatur High 16-11.00 17-02.00
22 Mitchell, Joseph 11 McNair High 17-04.50 16-06.00
23 Martin, Camryn 9 Chamblee 16-04.00
24 Mitchell, Jonathan 11 McNair High 17-06.00 15-07.00
25 sanders, matt 11 Lakeside Hs, 19-01.50 8-03.00
-- Andrews, Rohan 12 Dunwoody 19-02.75 FOUL
-- Jallon, Rashid Clarkston 18-09.00 DNS
-- Comer, Joseph 12 Cedar Grove 20-10.00 DNS
-- Lane, Jaquavius 9 Stephenson H DNS
-- Brown, Joshua 10 Lithonia Hig DNS
-- Roberts, Brian 11 Stone Mounta 18-08.00 DNS
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McBride, Chris 12 Redan High S 45-04.00 44-08.00 10
2 Bradford, Tariq 11 Southwest De 43-04.50 42-09.50 8
3 Dennis, Armonte 11 Towers High 38-04.00 42-02.50 6
4 Hannah, Myles 10 Stephenson H 41-09.00 41-05.00 5
5 Usher, Tyrell 12 Towers High 46-00.00 41-01.00 4
6 Smith, Hamid 12 Redan High S 36-08.00 40-04.00 3
7 Cox, Courtney 8 Cedar Grove 40-05.00 39-02.00 2
8 Gray, Richard 11 Stephenson H 36-11.00 37-08.50 1
9 house, jason 12 Lakeside Hs, 37-08.25 37-06.00
10 Clements, Nycoles 11 Tucker 38-08.00 36-07.50
11 McEntyre, Dante 9 Clarkston 36-11.50 36-05.50
12 Jackson, Keymonte 12 Clarkston 36-01.00 35-04.00
12 Lee, Seung 12 Dunwoody 38-03.50 35-04.00
14 sanders, matt 11 Lakeside Hs, 39-02.00 33-07.00
-- Cassar, Cameron 10 Chamblee FOUL
-- Grant, Camiel 12 Arabia Mount FOUL
-- Watkins, Dion 10 Tucker 38-00.00 FOUL
-- Russell, Daniel 12 Druid Hills 31-07.00 FOUL
-- Browner, Keon 12 Decatur High 35-11.00 FOUL
-- Comer, Joseph 12 Cedar Grove 43-07.00 DNS
-- Allen, Dennoris 12 Druid Hills 32-09.50 DNS
-- Mccloud, Jayzon 9 Arabia Mount 40-02.50 DNS
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lee, Javier 12 Druid Hills 45-10.50 48-01.00 10
2 thomas, johnny 11 Cedar Grove 46-05.00 46-09.00 8
3 Barnes, Javon 12 Stephenson H 43-03.00 46-00.00 6
4 Bandy, Elijah 11 Cedar Grove 42-09.00 45-06.00 5
5 Coleman, Montavius 12 Southwest De 46-02.00 45-03.50 4
6 Muse, Jordan 11 Chamblee 43-06.00 42-10.50 3
7 Stallworth, Kwan 12 MLK 42-09.00 2
8 Graves, Marty 12 MLK 42-00.00 1
9 Cook, Timerik 12 Southwest De 41-06.50 41-04.00
10 Harris, Stephen 9 Towers High 37-06.50 40-10.00
11 Wyatt, Devonte 10 Towers High 42-09.00 39-11.50
12 Horton, Michael 12 Lakeside Hs, 43-09.00 39-04.00
13 Cahill, Abel 11 Cross Keys 31-11.75 38-04.00
14 Williams, Maurice 12 Tucker 36-01.00 37-01.50
15 Johnson, Christian 12 Stephenson H 35-04.00 37-00.00
16 Hand, Jeremy 12 Redan High S 33-00.00 36-08.00
17 Ross, Tyson 12 Lakeside Hs, 37-11.00 36-07.50
18 Smiley, Dylan 10 Dunwoody 37-04.00 34-06.50
19 Brown, Bryan 12 Dunwoody 31-02.25 32-05.50
20 Hartwell, Michael 12 Redan High S 32-11.75 32-05.00
21 Guthrie, Chevon 12 Clarkston 30-06.00 30-01.75
22 Jones, Ryan 12 Druid Hills 28-11.00 27-05.00
23 Ngyun, Duc 12 Clarkston 30-02.00 27-04.00
-- Showers, Antonio 9 Tucker 40-10.50 DNS
-- Clayton, Derride McNair High DNS
-- Willingham, Michael 10 Arabia Mount 32-10.50 DNS
-- Rahman, Sharia 11 Cross Keys 30-07.00 DNS
-- Gabriel, Mark 10 Lithonia Hig DNS
-- Walker, Robert 12 Arabia Mount 35-04.50 DNS
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Coleman, Montavius 12 Southwest De 154-01 149-02 10
2 thomas, johnny 11 Cedar Grove 27-10.50 133-07.25 8
3 Bandy, Elijah 11 Cedar Grove 132-08 124-10.50 6
4 Horton, Michael 12 Lakeside Hs, 127-06 122-04 5
5 Willingham, Michael 10 Arabia Mount 31-08.50 121-08.75 4
6 Rodgers, Jamal 12 Lakeside Hs, 124-03 121-01 3
7 Poole, Christien 12 Towers High 122-01 120-10.75 2
8 Cook, Timerik 12 Southwest De 117-06 117-05.50 1
9 Johnson, Christian 12 Stephenson H 103-08 115-04
10 Hand, Jeremy 12 Redan High S 120-03 109-03
11 Stallworth, Kwan 12 MLK 106-05
12 Barnes, Javon 12 Stephenson H 111-01 105-05
13 Lee, Javier 12 Druid Hills 102-00 101-09.50
14 Muse, Jordan 11 Chamblee 104-06 83-11
15 Harris, Stephen 9 Towers High 70-08 79-04
16 Cahill, Abel 11 Cross Keys 88-01 75-08
17 Guthrie, Chevon 12 Clarkston 69-04.50 73-08
18 Brown, Bryan 12 Dunwoody 79-02 68-02.50
19 Ngyun, Duc 12 Clarkston 67-10 60-06
20 Jones, Ryan 12 Druid Hills 49-01
-- Smiley, Dylan 10 Dunwoody 72-10 FOUL
-- Showers, Antonio 9 Tucker 74-09.50 DNS
-- Williams, Maurice 12 Tucker DNS
-- Holmes, Christian 10 McNair High DNS
-- Graves, Marty 12 MLK DNS
-- Rahman, Sharia 11 Cross Keys 48-04 DNS
-- Walker, Robert 12 Arabia Mount 80-08 DNS
-- Kerr, Justice 10 Redan High S 74-05 DNS
Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Chamblee 102 2) Redan High School 96.50
3) Miller Grove High School 83.50 4) Dunwoody 48.50
5) Stephenson High School 42.50 6) Arabia Mountain HS 40
7) Lakeside HS, DeKalb 39.50 8) Columbia High School 28.50
9) Druid Hills 26 10) Tucker 24
10) Southwest Dekalb 24 12) Decatur High School 20
13) MLK 16 14) Cedar Grove 15
15) Clarkston 4 16) Towers High School 1
Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Southwest Dekalb 98 2) Stephenson High School 88.50
3) Lakeside HS, DeKalb 64 4) Cedar Grove 56
5) Redan High School 39 6) Arabia Mountain HS 37
7) Chamblee 36 8) Clarkston 35
9) Decatur High School 30 10) Tucker 28
11) Dunwoody 21 12) McNair High School 19
13) Towers High School 17.50 14) Druid Hills 14
15) Miller Grove High School 11.50 16) Columbia High School 11
17) MLK 5 18) Cross Keys 3.50
19) Stone Mountain HS 3 20) Lithonia High School 2
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·11506 views
History for Dekalb County Championships
Show 3 more
|